Skip to content

Summer Ladder 2021

Season runs from May 17th to …TBC…

This page updates automatically


Ladder

Sort by any column you like.

See who has the best ‘games won %’ if you like…

LADDER Rank
Name
Challenges
Matches Played
Games Won
Game
Win %
Sets Won
Set
Win %
MATCH WINS
Points
1Jim Dawson1077560%1676%5140
2Paul French1299867%2178%7183
3Adam Haycock764142%528%277
4Lorraine Munns21633%133%012
5Jan Aigus1077269%1781%5139
6Mark Morris856078%1493%5113
7Brendan Sanders755359%960%394
8Sam Sullivan543854%758%472
9Beverley Hill1298156%1765%5156
10Joel Burwood866059%1161%4110
11Dean Walker865151%950%396
12David Saunders Watson211286%3100%123
13Robert Kelly322469%467%141
14Daniel Calvert15137032%923%4144
15Rachel Garwood432131%18%035
16Darren Dennison322475%583%244
17Tony Burwood643346%433%158
18Gaurang Mehta53614%111%121
19Oscar Morris322259%467%139
20Magnus Rhodes555765%1493%5110
21Fiona Turberville-Smith11108146%1447%5154
22Brian Murphy864240%633%179
23Joe Morrisey432647%556%149
24Iggy Neale431427%00%026
25Frankie Gomersall41214%00%06
26Sandra Moxon743145%433%257
27Andy McGonigle531229%111%026
28James Haycock0000%00%00
29Deborah Jennings21529%00%09
30Marc Humphrey0000%00%00
31Jane Gough11735%00%011
32Ben Garwood0000%00%00
33Benji Dery1000%00%00
34Joanna Daniel211275%3100%123
35Oliver Rhodes542636%18%044
36Andy Reid0000%00%00
37Miles Tildesley0000%00%00
38Fiona Hodkin0000%00%00
39Helen Atwell0000%00%00
40Paul Watson0000%00%00
41Vikram Dard0000%00%00
420000%00%00
430000%00%00
440000%00%00
450000%00%00

Points System

4 per match played

1 per game won

2 per set won

1 per match won


This seasons ladder will have FOUR winners

The player that hits the top at RANK 1

The player that accumulates the MOST POINTS

The Highest ranked LADY

The Highest ranked GENTLEMAN


Ladder Rules