Skip to content

Summer Ladder 2020

Season runs from May 23rd to October 31st

This page was updated on —-


Ladder

Sort by any column you like.

See who has the best ‘games won %’ if you like…

LADDER Rank
Name
Challenges
Matches Played
Games Won
Game
Win %
Sets Won
Set
Win %
MATCH WINS
Points
1Jim Dawson131312355%1954%8221
2Mark Morris131314562%2667%8257
3Oscar Morris987957%1467%6145
4Sam Sullivan101011657%2069%8204
5Robert Kelly875550%1571%4117
6Brendan Sanders656076%15100%5115
7Joel Burwood14128739%1131%4161
8Samuel Suchal444655%867%381
9Adam Haycock754862%1173%494
10Dean Walker1085740%521%2101
11Miles Tildesley411365%3100%124
12Jan Aigus1386952%1250%3128
13Darren Dennison1388565%1878%6159
14Lorraine Munns151112571%2885%9234
15Andy Reid841017%00%026
16Justin Gomersall633355%556%257
17Tony Burwood433776%889%368
18Joe Morrisey544466%1192%486
19Joanna Daniel141010359%1860%6185
20Iggy Neale1199260%2074%7175
21Rachel Garwood1185942%833%3110
22Daniel Calvert15127838%1131%3151
23Gaurang Mehta1296241%1038%4122
24Paul French533677%9100%369
25Brian Murphy13129743%1439%4177
26James Haycock444155%650%271
27Andy McGonigle13134322%25%099
28Benji Dery322051%350%135
29Fiona Kelsall2112100%3100%123
30James Stock21735%00%011
31Sarah Burr642943%325%152
32Frankie Gomersall666971%1583%6129
33Sandra Moxon874940%524%289
34Deborah Jennings875240%733%397
35Fiona Hodkin621131%117%021
36Ben Garwood222164%583%241
37Fiona Turberville-Smith653738%533%168
38Helen Atwell2118%00%05
39Magnus Rhodes544156%650%271
40Alan Blackall553543%427%164
41Marc Humphrey542639%433%151
42Jane Gough632444%333%042
43Libby Blackall1000%00%00
44Oliver Rhodes331225%222%028
45Paul Watson0000%00%00

Points System

4 per match played

1 per game won

2 per set won

1 per match won


This seasons ladder will have TWO winners

The player that hits the top at RANK 1

&

The player that accumulates the MOST POINTS


Ladder Rules