Skip to content

Summer Ladder 2021

Season runs from May 17th to …TBC…

This page updates automatically


Ladder

Sort by any column you like.

See who has the best ‘games won %’ if you like…

LADDER Rank
Name
Challenges
Matches Played
Games Won
Game
Win %
Sets Won
Set
Win %
MATCH WINS
Points
1Jim Dawson966360%1372%4117
2Adam Haycock543149%542%259
3Lorraine Munns21633%133%012
4Jan Aigus1077269%1781%5139
5Mark Morris856078%1493%5113
6Brendan Sanders755359%960%394
7Sam Sullivan543854%758%472
8Beverley Hill1298156%1765%5156
9Joel Burwood666059%1161%4110
10Paul French1188665%1875%6160
11Dean Walker765151%950%396
12David Saunders Watson111286%3100%123
13Robert Kelly222469%467%141
14Daniel Calvert13125829%617%3121
15Rachel Garwood432131%18%035
16Darren Dennison322475%583%244
17Tony Burwood543346%433%158
18Gaurang Mehta53614%111%121
19Oscar Morris322259%467%139
20Brian Murphy853339%533%164
21Joe Morrisey332647%556%149
22Iggy Neale331427%00%026
23Frankie Gomersall41214%00%06
24Magnus Rhodes433359%889%364
25Sandra Moxon643145%433%257
26Fiona Turberville-Smith1086245%1250%4122
27Andy McGonigle521138%117%021
28James Haycock0000%00%00
29Deborah Jennings21529%00%09
30Marc Humphrey0000%00%00
31Jane Gough11735%00%011
32Ben Garwood0000%00%00
33Benji Dery1000%00%00
34Joanna Daniel211275%3100%123
35Oliver Rhodes431935%111%033
36Andy Reid0000%00%00
37Miles Tildesley0000%00%00
38Fiona Hodkin0000%00%00
39Helen Atwell0000%00%00
40Paul Watson0000%00%00
41Vikram Dard0000%00%00
420000%00%00
430000%00%00
440000%00%00
450000%00%00

Points System

4 per match played

1 per game won

2 per set won

1 per match won


This seasons ladder will have FOUR winners

The player that hits the top at RANK 1

The player that accumulates the MOST POINTS

The Highest ranked LADY

The Highest ranked GENTLEMAN


Ladder Rules