Skip to content

Summer Ladder 2020

Season runs from May 23rd to October 31st

This page was updated on —-


Ladder

Sort by any column you like.

See who has the best ‘games won %’ if you like…

LADDER Rank
Name
Challenges
Matches Played
Games Won
Game
Win %
Sets Won
Set
Win %
MATCH WINS
Points
1Jim Dawson766465%1056%4112
2Robert Kelly542946%975%265
3Sam Sullivan889761%1979%7174
4Mark Morris665960%1267%4111
5Oscar Morris532653%556%250
6Joel Burwood1097442%933%3131
7Samuel Suchal444673%889%381
8Dean Walker653954%325%166
9Miles Tildesley211365%3100%124
10Brendan Sanders544877%12100%492
11Adam Haycock332864%667%254
12Jan Aigus876253%1152%3115
13Andy Reid6338%00%015
14Justin Gomersall222054%350%135
15Tony Burwood433776%889%368
16Lorraine Munns756083%15100%5115
17Rachel Garwood531740%333%136
18Darren Dennison644674%982%383
19Joanna Daniel865750%950%3102
20Daniel Calvert12105733%723%2113
21Iggy Neale555970%1493%5112
22Brian Murphy754144%640%275
23James Haycock332949%444%150
24Andy McGonigle861517%00%039
25Gaurang Mehta631436%338%133
26Fiona Kelsall2112100%3100%123
27James Stock11735%00%011
28Sarah Burr542943%325%152
29Fiona Hodkin2000%00%00
30Frankie Gomersall444471%975%381
31Fiona Turberville-Smith533449%556%157
32Sandra Moxon652835%320%155
33Helen Atwell2118%00%05
34Marc Humphrey321550%233%128
35Benji Dery2000%00%00
36Deborah Jennings542635%433%252
37Jane Gough422053%350%135
38Libby Blackall1000%00%00
39Ben Garwood21947%267%118
40Magnus Rhodes311043%133%016
41Oliver Rhodes32620%117%016
42Alan Blackall1000%00%00
43Joe Morrisey0000%00%00
440000%00%00

Points System

4 per match played

1 per game won

2 per set won

1 per match won


This seasons ladder will have TWO winners

The player that hits the top at RANK 1

&

The player that accumulates the MOST POINTS


Ladder Rules