Skip to content

Summer Ladder 2020

Season runs from May 23rd to October 31st

This page was updated on —-


Ladder

Sort by any column you like.

See who has the best ‘games won %’ if you like…

LADDER Rank
Name
Challenges
Matches Played
Games Won
Game
Win %
Sets Won
Set
Win %
MATCH WINS
Points
1Mark Morris101010263%3167%6210
2Jim Dawson111110557%1552%6185
3Oscar Morris987957%1467%6145
4Sam Sullivan101011657%2069%8204
5Robert Kelly764345%1267%394
6Brendan Sanders656076%15100%5115
7Joel Burwood13128739%1131%4161
8Samuel Suchal444673%889%381
9Adam Haycock754862%1173%494
10Dean Walker874946%317%184
11Miles Tildesley311365%3100%124
12Jan Aigus1286952%1250%3128
13Lorraine Munns1089476%2396%8180
14Andy Reid841017%00%026
15Justin Gomersall322054%350%135
16Tony Burwood433776%889%368
17Joanna Daniel1176954%1257%4125
18Darren Dennison1067076%1588%5129
19Iggy Neale999260%2074%7175
20Rachel Garwood763638%528%272
21Daniel Calvert13127838%1131%3151
22Joe Morrisey311271%3100%123
23Brian Murphy1087048%1250%4130
24James Haycock432949%444%150
25Gaurang Mehta764344%741%384
26Andy McGonigle11103322%13%075
27Benji Dery322051%350%135
28Fiona Kelsall2112100%3100%123
29James Stock21735%00%011
30Sarah Burr542943%325%152
31Frankie Gomersall666971%1583%6129
32Sandra Moxon874940%524%289
33Deborah Jennings875240%733%397
34Fiona Hodkin521131%117%021
35Ben Garwood222164%583%241
36Fiona Turberville-Smith543643%542%163
37Helen Atwell2118%00%05
38Magnus Rhodes544156%650%271
39Marc Humphrey432244%444%143
40Jane Gough422053%350%034
41Libby Blackall1000%00%00
42Oliver Rhodes331225%222%028
43Alan Blackall331337%832%142
440000%00%00

Points System

4 per match played

1 per game won

2 per set won

1 per match won


This seasons ladder will have TWO winners

The player that hits the top at RANK 1

&

The player that accumulates the MOST POINTS


Ladder Rules