Skip to content

Summer Ladder 2020

Season runs from May 23rd to October 31st

This page was updated on —-


Ladder

Sort by any column you like.

See who has the best ‘games won %’ if you like…

LADDER Rank
Name
Challenges
Matches Played
Games Won
Game
Win %
Sets Won
Set
Win %
MATCH WINS
Points
1Mark Morris322483%6100%246
2Sam Sullivan533766%9100%370
3Joel Burwood543543%433%261
4Dean Walker532037%111%034
5Miles Tildesley2000%00%00
6Jim Dawson322489%6100%246
7Oscar Morris31214%00%06
8Samuel Suchal211362%3100%124
9Adam Haycock3112100%3100%123
10Jan Aigus732850%444%149
11Brendan Sanders433684%9100%369
12Andy Reid3338%00%015
13Justin Gomersall222054%350%135
14Tony Burwood222483%6100%246
15Rachel Garwood421552%350%130
16Robert Kelly321858%350%133
17Daniel Calvert863233%528%268
18James Haycock41528%00%09
19Lorraine Munns544883%12100%492
20Brian Murphy532546%444%146
21Joanna Daniel644053%758%272
22Iggy Neale433570%889%366
23Andy McGonigle641017%00%026
24Darren Dennison522271%360%137
25Gaurang Mehta4228%00%010
26Fiona Kelsall2112100%3100%123
27James Stock0000%00%00
28Sarah Burr532347%333%142
29Fiona Hodkin211250%150%018
30Sandra Moxon631334%333%132
31Helen Atwell1118%00%05
32Marc Humphrey21320%00%07
33Jane Gough21850%267%117
34Frankie Gomersall433268%667%258
35Deborah Jennings432541%338%144
36Fiona Turberville-Smith11633%133%012
37Libby Blackall1000%00%00
38Ben Garwood21947%267%118
39Magnus Rhodes0000%00%00
40Oliver Rhodes1000%00%00
41Benji Dery1000%00%00
42Alan Blackall0000%00%00

Points System

4 per match played

1 per game won

2 per set won

1 per match won


This seasons ladder will have TWO winners

The player that hits the top at RANK 1

&

The player that accumulates the MOST POINTS


Ladder Rules